Multifamily Housing: Northeast Region
Production Division Staff Contacts

Name

Title

Phone
Stacey Ashmore Director (212) 542-7840
Kaitlyn Menegio-Stahl Management Analyst (212) 542-7715
Leonard Zhu Student Trainee (212) 542-7910
Underwriting Branch    
Yvette Jackson Branch Chief (410) 209-6550
Allen Cohen Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7711
Courtney Collins Underwriter (410) 209-6531
Patrick Dieter Senior Underwriter (410) 209-6629
Diana Gaither Program Assistant (410) 209-6534
Kevin Hobbs Underwriter (410) 209-6536
Justin Hollander Senior Underwriter (410) 209-6592
Joanne Sonberg Senior Underwriter (410) 209-6601
Stephen Sprecher Senior Underwriter (410) 209-6582
Elizabeth Story Senior Closing Coordinator (212) 542-7731
Underwriting Branch    
Bart Goldberg Branch Chief (617) 994-8536
Mabel Cheng Senior Closing Coordinator (212) 542-7740
Kathleen Gass Underwriter (617) 994-8570
Ann Mary W Labib Underwriter (212) 542-7842
Dora Jett-Person Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7623
Bonnie Nesbitt Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7922
Jill Papoulias Senior Underwriter (617) 994-8506
Roy Schaeffer Senior Underwriter TBD
Shevon Smith Underwriter (212) 542-7895
Ehsan Syed Underwriting Analyst (212) 542-7745
Underwriting Branch    
Daniel Schachter Branch Chief (212) 542-7702
Stephanie Becker Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7834
James Dupree Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7890
Christina Garaffa Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7860
Alma Klobucishta Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7754
Leah Moskowitzt Underwriter (212) 542-7725
Wendy Santiago Senior Underwriter (212) 542-7607
Karen Solt Senior Closing Coordinator (212) 542-7750
Marla Tunstall Program Assistant (212) 542-7902
Peggy Verenna-Doebbeling Senior Closing Coordinator (212) 542-7850
Technical Specialist Branch    
Sheila Galicki Branch Chief (617) 994-8519
Mark Chapman Appraiser (617) 994-8517
Anthony Gervasi Construction Analyst (212) 542-7762
Stephen Gray Construction Analyst (410) 209-6507
Christopher Landsiedel Program Analyst (212) 542-7908
Jonathan "Jon" Lothrop Construction Analyst (617) 994-8522
Dany Medved Construction Analyst (410) 209-6568
James Rice Construction Analyst (410) 209-6581
Alexandru Savca Construction Analyst (212) 542-7765
Gerard Sechovicz Construction Analyst (617) 994-8510
Iaone Tautiga Construction Analyst (212) 542-7862
Technical Specialist Branch    
Frederick Shaw Branch Chief (202) 542-7930
Sal Alini Construction Analyst (212) 542-7879
Michael Dillon Appraiser (212) 542-7730
Samantha Guglielmi Program Analyst (212) 542-7936
Robert Hess Construction Analyst (410) 209-6552
David Kiracofe Appraiser (410) 209-6558
Molly Nash Construction Analyst (410) 209-6592
Shirley Stokes Appraiser (212) 542-7722
Michael Transom Appraiser (212) 542-7716