Home / Program Offices / Housing / Office of Housing Directory
Office of Housing Directory
 
ASSTISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING- FEDERAL HOUSING COMMISSIONER
  Room Phone
Assistant Secretary for Housing - Federal Housing Commissioner Julia R. Gordon  9100 (202) 708-2601
General Deputy Assistant
Secretary for Housing

Jeffrey D. Little

9100
(202) 708-2601
Associate General Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Vance Morris 
9106
(202) 708-2601
Chief of Staff (Acting) Nathan Shultz
9110
(202) 708-2601 
Senior Advisor Eric Stein 9110 (202) 708-2601 
Senior Policy Advisor Vacant 9110 (202) 708-2601 
Senior Communications Advisor Charles Tasca 9110 (202) 708-2601
Communications Specialist Vacant 9100  
Special Assistant Laura Thrower
9100
(202) 708-2601
Special Assistant Marlene May
9100
(202) 708-2601
Correspondence Specialist Lisa Price 9110 (202) 708-2601
Management Analyst (PMF) Vacant 9110 (202) 708-2601
Commissioner's Office Fax
9100
(202) 708-1624
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lukoff 
6264
(202) 708-0599
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lewis
6264
(202) 402-5377
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Healthcare Programs Office Fax
6264
(202) 708-0560
Office of Hospital Facilities Room Phone
Director Geoffrey Papsco
NY Field Office
(212) 542-7864
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Special Services Division Room Phone
Director Kathryn Killen
WOC
(202) 402-3119
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Client Services Division Room Phone
Director Paul Giaudrone
WOC
(202) 402-5684
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Office of Residential Care Facilities Room Phone
Director Vacant
6264
 
Office of Residential Care Facilities Fax
SEATTLE
(206) 220-5253
Production Division Room Phone
Director Tim Gruenes
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 370-3027
Production Division Fax
 
(612) 370-3155
Policy and Risk Analysis Division Room Phone
Director John Hartung
St. Louis
(314) 418-5238  
Policy and Risk Analysis Division Fax
St. Louis
(314) 418-5247
Asset Management and Lender Relations Division Room Phone
Director Philip Head
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-6642
Asset Management and Lender Relations Fax
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-5206
Office of Architechture and Engineering
 
 
Director Robin Senator 
New York
(212) 542-7874
Deputy Director Vacant
New York
 
Office of Architecture and Engineering Fax
New York
(212) 542-7870
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Ethan D. Handelman
6106
 
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Acting) Terri L. Peasley 6106 (202) 402-5647
Senior Advisor Lauren M. Ross 6106  
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Multifamily Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Program Administration Office (PAO) Room Phone
PAO Director Timothy L. Butler
6106
(202) 402-4999
Senior Policy Advisor Ted Toon
6112
(202) 402-8386
Program Administration Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Office of Field Support and Operations (OFSO) Room Phone
OFSO Director Terri L. Peasley
6186
(202) 402-5647
Senior Advisor Annecia Durr
6186
(202) 402-2618
Program Systems Management Office (PSMO) Room Phone
PSMO Director Winfred Chan
6120
(202) 402-4751
Director, Information Management and Cybersecurity Assurance Division Sean T. Cortopassi
6126
(202) 402-4087
Director, Information Technology Investment Management and Customer Outreach Division Jeffery Avery
6120
(202) 402-6077
Program Systems Management Office Fax
6130
 
Office of Multifamily Production Room
Phone
Director  Willie Fobbs
6134
 
Deputy Director (Acting) Zachary Skochko
6134
(202) 475-8980
Director, Program Administration Division Scott Greuel
6138
(202) 402-5346
Director, Technical Support Division David Wilderman
6138
(202) 402-2803
Office of Multifamily Production Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Multifamily Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Room Phone
Director Toby J. Halliday
6162
(202) 402-2059
Deputy Director Brian A. Murray
6164
(202) 402-2059
Senior Advisor A. Jamal Bouaichi 6168 (202) 402-1742
Senior Advisor Walter Wynn 6164 (202) 402-2231
Senior Advisor Cynthia Tilton 6164 (202) 402-2765
Senior Advisor Katherine Nzive San Francisco, CA (202) 402-3440
Director, Asset Management and Counterparty Oversight Division Michael Bruggman
6151
(202) 402-7141
Director, Business Relationships and Support Contracts Division (Acting)

Leslie Calamese

6168
(202) 402-2672
Director, Assisted Housing Oversight Division Belinda Koros
6158
(202) 441-1644
Senior Advisor Vacant 6142  
Senior Advisor Yvette Viviani   (202) 402-2366
Director, Field Asset Management and Program Administration Division (Acting) Margaret Wingate
New York, NY
(212)  542-7843
Director, Program Administration Office Jennifer Lavorel
6164
(202) 402-2231
Director, Property Disposition Division - Ft. Worth, TX Jovanna Morales
 
(817) 978-5768
Office of Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Recapitalization Room Phone
Director Thomas R. Davis
6230
(202) 402-7549
Deputy Director Bennett Hilley
6230
(202) 402-6005
Director, Program Administration Division William Lavy 6226 (202) 402-2465
Senior Advisor Minnie Monroe-Baldwin 6230 (202) 402-2636
Senior Advisor Claude Dickson
6226
(202) 402-8372
Senior Advisor Kara Williams-Kief   (202) 402-5454
Director, Affordable Housing Transaction Division John Ardovini
6222
(202) 402-3001
Branch Chief, Branch 1 Alan Kaufmann 6130 (202) 402-4126
Branch Chief, Branch 2 Donna Smith
 
(202) 402-6742
Branch Chief, Branch 3-Chicago, IL Seema Radhakrishman
Chicago
(312) 913-8222
Branch Chief, Branch 4 Vacant
 
 
Director, Closing and Post Closing Office Beverly Rudman
6222
(202) 402-8395
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Isabella Cabbagestalk
6222
(202) 402-2535
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Vacant
 
 
Office of Recapitalization Fax
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Julienne Joseph
9282
(202) 402-5945
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Julie Shaffer
9282
(215) 861-1216
Director, Single Family Administration Michael Lee 9282 (202) 710-0599
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Single Family Housing Fax
9280
(202) 708-2582
Director, Philadelphia HOC Anthony Triolo (Acting)
PHI
(215) 861-7252
Director, Atlanta HOC N. Dan Rogers, III
ATL
(678) 732-2389
Director, Denver HOC Amy Trujillo 
DEN
(303) 675-1698
Director, Santa Ana HOC Thomas Rose
SNA
(714) 955-0920
Office of Single Family Program Development Room
Phone
Director Kevin Stevens (Acting)
9278
(202) 402-4317
Deputy Director Bobbi Borland
9278
(202) 708-2121
Office of Single Family Program Development Fax
9278
(202) 708-4308
Director, Home Mortgage Insurance Division Kevin Stevens
9266
(202) 708-2121
Deputy Division Director Susan Borg
9266
(202) 708-2121
Home Mortgage Insurance Division Fax
9266
(202) 401-8951
Director, Program Support Division Donny Malles
3151
(202) 708-2121
Program Support Division Fax
9266
(202) 708- 3570
Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Barbara Leslie 
9272
(202) 708-2121
Deputy Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Brian Barnes 
9270
(202) 708-2121
Office of Single Family Asset Management Room
Phone
Director Elissa “Lisa” Saunders (Acting)
9176
(202) 708-1672
Deputy Director Graham Mayfield
9176
(202) 708-1672
Office of Single Family Asset Management Fax
9176
(202) 708- 5966
Director, Asset Management & Disposition Division Thomas Kumi
9176
(202) 708-1672
Asset Management & Disposition Division Fax
9182
(202) 708- 4006
Director, Servicing & Loss Mitigation Matt Martin
OKC
(405) 609-8533
Deputy Director William Collins
OKC
(405) 609-8466
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Room
Phone
Director Joy Hadley
 
(202) 708-1515
Deputy Director Glenn Dumont
 
(202) 708-1515
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Fax
 
(202) 708- 9868
Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Volky Garcia
 
(202) 708-3976
Deputy Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Monique White-Chiselom   (202) 402-8262
Lender Approval & Recertification Division Fax
 
(202) 755- 0303
Director, Quality Assurance Division John "Jack" Higgins 
 
(202) 708-2830
Deputy Director, Quality Assurance Division Kelisha L. Johnson
 
(202) 402-3088
Director, Mortgagee Review Board Division Nancy Murray
P3150
(202) 708-2224
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING COUNSELING
  Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary David Berenbaum
3143
(202) 402-4330
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Danberry Carmon
3143
(202) 402-2462
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Counseling Fax
3143
(202) 708-3537
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Room
Phone
Director Brian Siebenlist
3143
(202) 402-5415
Deputy Director William Mckee Santa Ana, CA
714-955-0818
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Fax
3143
(202) 708-3537
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Room
Phone
Director Jerrold Mayer
Santa Ana
(714) 955-0888
Deputy Director

Stephanie Williams

Atlanta, GA
(678) 732-2843
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Fax Santa Ana
(714) 796-1282
Director, Outreach & Capacity Building Division Rhonda Rivera
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 955-0813
Deputy Division Director Jane Charida
Louisville, KY
(502) 618-8111
Outreach & Capacity Building Division Fax
Santa Ana, CA
(714) 796-1282
Office of Oversight & Accountability Room
Phone
Director Kisha J. Wright
Greensboro 
(336) 851-8152
Deputy Director Phyllis Ford                                                           
New York
(212) 542-7171
Office of Oversight & Accountability Fax
New York
(335-547-4121)
Director, Oversight & Accountability Division E. Carolyn Hogans 
Atlanta, GA
(678) 732-2129
Deputy Division Director  Kim Jakeway
Anchorage, AK
(907) 677-9848
Oversight & Accountability Division Fax
Atlanta, GA
(404) 730-2419
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Mia N. Pittman 9162 (202) 402-3722
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Iyauta I. Green 
9162
(202) 402-6796
Senior Advisor Frank Vetrano 2232 (202) 402-7355
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Risk Management Office Fax 9164 (202) 485-9259
Risk Services Division
Risk Services Tiffany Gunthorpe 9164
(202) 402-3009
Operational Quality Risk Team Room Phone
Operational Risk Officer Vacant                  
Office of Risk Management  Room
Phone
Director Elizabeth Arteaga
9158
(202) 402-3584
Portfolio Analysis Division/
Division Director
Roberto Garcia
9158
(202) 402-6360
Office of Risk Management and Assessment Fax
9164
(202) 485-9259
Office of Evaluation Room
Phone
Director Shawn Jones
2228
(202) 402-6914
Market Analysis Division/
Division Director
William Hughes
2232
 (202) 402-4924
Reporting & Analysis Division/
Division Director
Brian Synowiec 
2228
(202) 402-6912
Office of Evaluation Fax
2228
(202) 708-4765
Office of Manufactured Housing Room
Phone
Administrator Teresa Payne 
9164
(202) 402-5365
Deputy Administrator Jason McJury
9170
(202) 402-2480
Office of Manufactured Housing Fax
9168
(202) 402-2480
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING OPERATIONS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Anthony "Tony" Reeves 
9114
(202) 402-5117
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary  Eric J. Pourciau 
9114
(202) 402-4014
Continuity of Operations Program Manager Eraina McCoy
9132
(202) 402-3783
Environmental Protection Specialist Sara Jensen
Seattle Washington
(206) 220-5226
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Operations Office Fax
9114
(202) 708- 2387
Office of Management Room
Phone
Director, Administrative Support Services Division Tammi Hunt 9124 (202) 402-8309
Director, Employee Support Services Division Olympia Romero  
9128
(202) 402-4858
Resource Management Division Fax 9124  (202) 708-3716
Resource Management Division Fax
9128
(202) 708-7616
Director, Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Sheila Ricks-Jordan 9120 (202) 402-2173
Deputy Director Vacant    
Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Fax 9120 (202) 708-4340
Director, Procurement Management Division Amelia McCormick
2222
(202) 402-7127
Deputy Director Alexander Coles
2222
(202) 402-5598
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
(202) 708-3698
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
(202) 708-2698
Office of Business Development Room
Phone
Director, Communications & Marketing Division Angelia Butler
9146
(202) 402-2246
Communications and Marketing Division Fax
9146
(202) 708-3525
Director, Systems and Technology Division Michael "Mike" Winiarski 
9139
(202) 402-2655
Systems and Technology Division Fax
9149
(202) 708-5573
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Susan Betts 
9204
(202) 708-2004
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Monica Clarke
9206
(202) 708-2004
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Finance and Budget Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Office of the Housing/FHA Comptroller
  Room
Phone
Housing-FHA Comptroller Vacant
5136
(202) 401-8800
Deputy Housing-FHA Comptroller Carol Britton 
5136
(202) 401-8800
Office of the Comptroller Fax
5136
(202) 708-0242
Office of Asset Sales
Room
Phone
Director, Office of Asset Sales John Lucey
3136
(202) 708-2625
Deputy. Director, Office of Asset Sales Vacant
3136
 
Office of Asset Sales Fax
3136
(202) 708-2771
Office of Budget and Field Resources Room
Phone
Director Nicholas Joy 
9210
(202) 402-2704
Deputy Director Vacant
9210
 
Director's Office Fax
9210
(202) 708-1059
Program Budget Division Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Director, Program Budget Division Trace Jenkins HHQ   
Director, Funding and Control Division Michael Riendeau 9128 (202) 402-4293
Funding and Control Division Fax
9216
(202) 401-2167
Director, S & E Budget Division Vacant
9214
 
Office of Systems and Technology    
Director, Office of Systems and Technology Tracene Davis 2244 (202) 402-5748
Deputy Director Vacant 2238  
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Room
Phone
Director Paul Gvozdov
5140
(202) 402-3843
Deputy Director Simerjeet Mudahar
 
 
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Fax
5146
(202) 401-2288
Director, Finance Analysis & Controls Division Bobette Meads
5142
(202) 402-7624
Director, General Ledger Division Hind Ciappina
6232
(202) 402-6493
Deputy Director Montunrayo Dindi 
6237
(202) 402-4782
General Ledger Division Fax
5146
(202) 708-0833
Director, Financial Reporting Division Edwin Walker
5146
(202) 402-2513
Office of Financial Services Room
Phone
Director Cheryl B. Walker
6270
(202) 402-6880
Deputy Director Monica Christofaro
6270
(202) 402-3216
Office of Financial Services Fax
6270
(202) 708-9844
Director, Single Family Insurance Operations Division Natalia Yee
 
(202) 402-3506
Single Family Insurance Operations Division Fax
 
(202) 619-5669
Director, Single Family Post Insurance Division Kirk Mensah
6242
(202) 402-3892
Single Family Post Insurance Division Fax
6242
(202) 708-2623
Director, Multifamily Financial Operations Division Sivert Ritchie 
6256
(202) 402-3266
Multifamily Financial Operations Division Fax
6260
(202) 401-2062
Director, Albany Financial Operations Center Michael DeMarco
ALB
(518) 862-2859