Home / Program Offices / Housing / Office of Housing Directory
Office of Housing Directory
ASST SECRETARY FOR HOUSING- FEDERAL HOUSING COMMISSIONER
  Room Phone
Assistant Secretary for Housing - Federal Housing Commissioner Dana Wade 9100 (202) 708-2601
General Deputy Assistant
Secretary for Housing
John L. Garvin (Acting)
9100
(202) 708-2601
Associate General Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Vance Morris 
9100
(202) 708-2601
Chief of Staff Vacant
9100
 
FHA Transformation Director John Champagne
9106
(202) 402-2232 
Senior Advisor Janet Golrick
9110
(202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor Robert Bowes 9110        (202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor Michael Marshall 9110        (202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor Dror Oppenheimer 9110 (202) 708-2601
Senior Advisor William Beckmann 9110 (202) 708-2601
Senior Communications Advisor Charles Tasca 9110 (202) 708-2601
Special Assistant Vacant 9110 (202) 708-2601
Office Administrator Vacant
9100
(202) 708-2601
Program Analyst Paul Olin 9100 (202) 708-2601
Program Analyst Tiffany Cobb 9100 (202) 708-6658
Special Assistant Laura Thrower
9100
(202) 708-2601
Special Assistant Marlene May
9100
(202) 708-2601
Commissioner's Office Fax
9100
(202) 708-1624
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lukoff 
6264
(202) 708-0599
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Roger Lewis 
 
6264
(202) 708-0599
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Healthcare Programs Office Fax
6264
(202) 708-0560
Office of Hospital Facilities Room Phone
Director Geoffrey Papsco
NY Field Office
(212) 542-7864
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Special Services Division Room Phone
Director Kathryn Killen
WOC
(202) 402-3119
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Client Services Division Room Phone
Director Paul Giaudrone
WOC
(202) 402-5684
Office of Hospital Facilities Fax
2247
(202) 401-8860
Office of Residential Care Facilities Room Phone
Director Vacant
6264
(202) 402-5377
Office of Residential Care Facilities Fax
SEATTLE
(206) 220-5253
Production Division Room Phone
Director Tim Gruenes
Minneapolis, MN
(612) 370-3027
Production Division Fax
 
612) 370-3155
Policy and Risk Analysis Division Room Phone
Director John Hartung
St. Louis
(314) 418-5238  
Policy and Risk Analysis Division Fax
St. Louis
(314) 418-5247
Asset Management and Lender Relations Division Room Phone
Director Philip Head
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-6642
Asset Management and Lender Relations Fax
Seattle, WA
(206) 220-5206
Office of Architechture and Engineering
 
 
Director Robin Senator 
New York
(212) 542-7874
Deputy Director Vacant
New York
(212) 542-7874
Office of Architecture and Engineering Fax  
New York
(212) 542-7870
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary C. Lamar Seats
6106
(202) 402-7220
Assistant Deputy Assistant Secretary Jeffrey Little 6106 (202) 402-5649
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Multifamily Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Office of Policy and Systems Room Phone
Director   6124  
Program Administration Office (PAO) Room Phone
Director Bennett Hilley (Acting)
6106
(202) 402-4202
Senior Policy Advisor Ted Toon
6112
(202) 402-8386
Program Administration Office Fax
6106
(202) 708-2583
Office of Field Support and Operations Room Phone
Senior Advisor Frank Alexander
6186
(202) 402-3253
Supervisory Management Analyst Terri Peasley
6186
(202) 402-5647
Supervisory Management Analyst  
 
 
Office of Field Support and Operations Fax
 
 
Office of Program Systems Management Room Phone
Director Vacant
6124
(202) 402-3091
Deputy Director Winfred Chan
6120
(202) 402-4751
Director, Information Management and Cybersecurity Assurance Division Vacant
6126
(202) 402-4751
Director, Information Technology Management and Customer Outreach Division Jeffery Avery
6120
(202) 402-6077
Office of Program Systems Management Fax
6130
 
Office of Multifamily Production Room
Phone
Director Patricia Burke
6134
(202) 402-5693
Deputy Director Thomas Bernaciak 
6134
(202) 402-3242
Director, Program Administration Division Scott Greuel
6138
(202) 402-5346
Director, Technical Support Division David Wilderman
6138
(202) 402-2803
Office of Multifamily Production Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Multifamily Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Room Phone
Director Toby Halliday
6162
(202) 402-2059
Deputy Director Brian A. Murray
6164
(202) 402-2059
Senior Advisor Margaret Poethig 6142 (202) 402-3185
Senior Advisor A. Jamal Bouaichi 6168 (202) 402-1742
Senior Advisor Cynthia Tilton 6164 (202) 402-2765
Senior Advisor Leslie Calamese 6178 (202) 402-2672
Senior Advisor Marilyn Carlson   (202) 402-4744
Senior Advisor Katherine Nzive Out-Stationed  
Director, Asset Management and Counterparty Oversight Division A. Jamal Bouaichi (Acting)
6151
(202) 402-7141
Director, Business Relationships and Support Contracts Division Kerry Hickman
6178
(202) 402-3885
Director, Assisted Housing Oversight Division Christie Newhouse (Acting)
 6158
202-441-1644
Director, Field Asset Management and Program Administration Division Walter Wynn (Acting)
6164
(202) 402-2231
Director, Program Administration Office Walter Wynn (Acting)
6164
(202) 402-2231 
Director, Property Disposition Division - Ft. Worth, TX Jovanna Morales
 
(817) 978-5768
Office of Asset Management and Portfolio Oversight Fax
6134
(202) 708-3104
Office of Recapitalization Room Phone
Director Thomas R. Davis
6230
(202) 402-7549
Deputy Director Vacant
6230
(202) 402-6005
Director, Program Administration Division William Lavy   (202) 708-0614
Senior Advisor Brian W. Handshy 6230 (202) 402-3741
Senior Advisor Minnie Monroe-Baldwin 6230 (202) 402-2636
Senior Advisor Claude Dickson
6226
(202) 402-8372
Director, Affordable Housing Transaction Division Gregory Byrne
6222
(202) 402-6436
Branch Chief, Branch 1 Alan Kaufmann 6130 (202)402-4126
Branch Chief, Branch 2 John Ardovini
6222
(202) 402-3001
Branch Chief, Branch 3-Chicago, IL Seema Radhakrishman
Chicago
(312) 913-8222
Branch Chief, Branch 4 Kara Williams-Kief
6130
(202) 402-5454
Director, Closing and Post Closing Office Beverly Rudman
6222
(202) 402-8395
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Isabella Cabbagestalk
6222
(202) 402-2535
Supervisor, Closing and Post Closing Cheryl Teague
6222
(202) 402-2909
Office of Recapitalization Fax
 
 
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR SINGLE FAMILY HOUSING
  Room Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Joseph (Joe) Gormley
9282
(202) 708-2601
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Julie Shaffer (Acting)
9282
(215) 861-1216
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Single Family Housing Fax
9280
(202) 708-2582
Director, Philadelphia HOC Anthony Triolo (Acting)
PHI
(215) 861-7252
Director, Atlanta HOC N.Dan Rogers, III
ATL
(678) 732-2389
Director, Denver HOC Scott Bice
DEN
(303) 675-1639
Director, Santa Ana HOC Thomas Rose
SNA
(714) 955-0920
Office of Single Family Program Development Room
Phone
Director Elissa Saunders
9278
(202)402-2278
Deputy Director Donny Malles (Acting)
9278
(202) 708-2121
Office of Single Family Program Development Fax
9278
(202) 708- 4308
Director, Home Mortgage Insurance Division Kevin Stevens
9266
(202) 708-2121
Deputy Division Director Barbara Leslie
9266
(202) 708-2121
Home Mortgage Insurance Division Fax
9266
(202) 401-8951
Director, Program Support Division Donny Malles
3151
(202) 708-2121
Deputy Director, Program Support Division Vacant
3151
(202) 708-2121
Program Support Division Fax
9266
(202) 708- 3570
Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Bobbi Borland
9272
(202) 708-2121
Deputy Director, Home Valuation Policy Division Brian Barnes (Acting)
9270
(202) 708-2121
Office of Single Family Asset Management Room
Phone
Director Elissa ā€œLisaā€ Saunders (Acting)
9176
(202) 708-1672
Deputy Director Graham Mayfield
9176
(202) 708-1672
Office of Single Family Asset Management Fax
9176
(202) 708- 5966
Director, Asset Management & Disposition Division Thomas Kumi
9176
(202) 708-1672
Deputy Director Vacant
9176
(202) 708-1672
Asset Management & Disposition Division Fax
9182
(202) 708- 4006
Director, Servicing & Loss Mitigation Matt Martin
OKC
(405) 609-8533
Deputy Director William Collins
OKC
(405) 609-8466
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Room
Phone
Director Joy Hadley
P3214
(202) 708-1515
Deputy Director Glenn Dumont
P3214
(202) 708-1515
Office of Lender Activities and Program Compliance Fax
P3214
(202) 708- 9868
Director, Lender Approval & Recertification Division Volky Garcia
P3214
(202) 708-3976
Lender Approval & Recertification Division Fax
P3214
(202) 755- 0303
Director, Quality Assurance Division Jack Higgins 
P3214
(202) 708-2830
Deputy Director, Quality Assurance Division Vacant
P3214
(202) 708-2830
Director, Mortgagee Review Board Division Nancy Murray
P3150
(202) 708-2224
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING COUNSELING
  Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Vacant
9224
(202) 402-3453
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Danberry Carmon
9224
(202) 402-2462
Deputy Assitant Secretary for Housing Counseling Fax
9224
(202) 708-3537
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Room
Phone
Director Brian Siebenlist
9224
(202) 402-5415
Deputy Director William Mckee
      Santa Ana, CA
714-955-0818
Office of Policy & Grant Administration Fax
9224
(202) 708-3537
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Room
Phone
Director Jerrold Mayer
Santa Ana
(714) 955-0888
Deputy Director Lorraine Griscavage-Frisbee   
Las Vegas, NV
702-366-2160
Office of Outreach & Capacity Building Fax Santa Ana
(714) 796-1282
Director, Outreach & Capacity Building Division Emelda Kennerly
Jacksonville
(904) 232-1777 x2124
Deputy Division Director Vacant
 
 
Head Quarters Outreach & Capacity Building Division Fax
9266
(202) 401- 8951
Office of Oversight & Accountability Room
Phone
Director Kisha J. Wright
Greensboro
336-851-8152
Deputy Director Phyllis Ford                                 
New York
(212) 542-7171
Office of Oversight & Accountability Fax
New York
(335-547-4121)
Director, Oversight & Accountability Division Vacant
New York
(212) 542-7171
Deputy Division Director  E. Carolyn Hogans      
Atlanta
678-732-2129
Oversight & Accountability Division Fax
New York
(212-264-7791)
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Keith N. Becker
9162
(202) 402-3722
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary Eileen Lyons
9162
(202) 402-6702
Risk Services Tiffany Birdsong              9164
(202) 402-3009 
Operational Risk Officer Linda Esah              9154            (202) 402-2194
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Risk Management Office Fax
9164
(202) 485-9259
Office of Risk Management  Room
Phone
Director Elizabeth Arteaga
9158
(202) 402-3584
Portfolio Analysis Division/
Division Director
Roberto Garcia
9158
(202) 402-6360
Office of Risk Management and Assessment Fax
9164
(202) 485-9259
Office of Evaluation Room
Phone
Director Shawn Jones
2228
(202) 402-6914
Market Analysis Division/
Division Director
Adam Hoffberg 
9164
(202) 402-6360
Reporting & Analysis Division/
Division Director
Brian Synowiec 
2228
(202) 402-6912
Office of Evaluation Fax
2228
(202) 708-4765
Office of Manufactured Housing Room
Phone
Administrator Teresa Payne (Acting)
9164
(202) 402-5365
Deputy Administrator Jason McJury
9170
(202) 402-2480
Office of Manufactured Housing Fax
9168
(202) 402-2480
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR HOUSING OPERATIONS
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Acting) Anthony "Tony" Reeves
9114
(202) 402-5117
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Acting) Eric J. Pourciau
9137
202) 402-4014
Continuous Improvement Manager  Vacant
9235
(202) 402-5129
FHA Transformation John Champagne
9148
(202) 402-2232
Continuity of Operations Program Manager Eraina McCoy
9132
(202) 402-3783
Environmental Protection Specialist Sara Jensen
SEATTLE
(206) 220-5226
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Housing Operations Office Fax
9114
 (202) 708- 2387
Office of Management Room
Phone
Director, Employee Support Services Division Olympia Romero  (Acting Director)
9128
(202) 402-4858
Director, Admininistrative Support Services Division Tammi Hunt
9124
(202) 402-8309
Resource Management Division Fax
9124
 (202) 708- 3716
Resource Management Division Fax
9128
(202) 708- 7616
Director, Procurement Management Division Amelia McCormick
2222
(202) 402-7127
Deputy Director Vacant
2222
(202) 402-2034
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
 (202) 708-3698 
Procurement Management Division Fax
2222
 (202) 708- 2698
Director, Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Sheila Ricks- Jordan
9120
(202) 402-2173
Deputy Director Vacant
9120
(202) 402-3202
Organizational Policy Planning & Analysis Fax
9120
 (202) 708- 4340
Office of Business Development Room
Phone
Director, Communications & Marketing Division Angelia Butler
9146
(202) 402-2246
Communications and Marketing Division Fax
9146
(202) 708-3525
Director, Systems and Technology Division Eric Pourciau
9139 
  (202) 402-4014   
Systems and Technology Division Fax
9149
 (202) 708- 5573
DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET
 
Room
Phone
Deputy Assistant Secretary Susan Betts 
9204
(202) 708-2004
Associate Deputy Asstistant Secretary Monica Clarke
9206
(202) 708-2004
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Finance and Budget Fax
9212
(202) 708-2581
Office of the Housing/FHA Comptroller
  Room
Phone
Housing-FHA Comptroller Hari S. Kadavath
5136
(202) 401-8800
Deputy Housing-FHA Comptroller Carol Britton 
5136
(202) 401-8800
Office of the Comptroller Fax
5136
 (202) 708-0242
Office of Asset Sales
Room
Phone
Director, Office of Asset Sales John Lucey
3136
(202) 708-2625
Deputy. Director, Office of Asset Sales Vacant
3136
(202) 708-2625
Office of Asset Sales Fax
3136
 (202) 708-2771
Office of Budget and Field Resources Room
Phone
Director Neal Allen
9210
(202) 402-2704
Deputy Director Vacant
9210
(202) 402-2582
Director's Office Fax
9210
(202) 708-1059
Program Budget Division Fax
9212
 (202) 708- 2581
Diretor, Funding and Control Division Vacant
9218
(202) 402-4821
Funding and Control Division Fax
9216
 (202) 401-2167
Director, S & E Budget Division Nicholas J. Joy
9214
(202) 402-4091
Office of Systems and Technology Room
Phone
Director Christine E. Hurley
2244
(202) 402-6560
Deputy Director Tracene Davis 
2238
(202) 402-5748
Office of Systems & Technology Fax
2244
 (202) 401-1691
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Room
Phone
Director Paul Gvozdov
5140
(202) 402-3843
Deputy Director Simerjeet Mudahar
 
 
Office of Financial Analysis & Reporting Fax
5146
(202) 401-2288
Director, Finance Analysis & Controls Division William A. Langford
5142
(202) 402-6649
Director, General Ledger Division Hind Ciappina
6232
(202) 402-6493
Deputy Director Montunrayo Dindi 
6237
(202) 402-4782
General Ledger Division Fax
5146
 (202) 708- 0833
Director, Financial Reporting Division Edwin Walker
5146
(202) 402-2513
Office of Financial Services Room
Phone
Director Cheryl B. Walker
6270
202-402-6880
Deputy Director Art Diver
6270
(202) 708-1046
Office of Financial Services Fax
6270
(202) 708-9844
Director, Single Family Insurance Operations Division Natalia Yee
P3210
(202) 402-3506
Single Family Insurance Operations Division Fax
P3120
(202) 619-5669
Director, Single Family Post Insurance Division Kirk Mensah
6242
(202) 402 -3892
Single Family Post Insurance Division Fax
6242
(202) 708-2623
Multifamily Financial Operations
Director, Multifamily Financial Operations Division Martha ā€œEmilyā€ Gilcrest
6256
(202) 402 - 3331
Multifamily Family Financial Operations Division Fax
6260
(202) 401-2062
Financial Operations Center
Albany Financial Operations Center, Director Michael DeMarco
ALB
(518) 862-2859
Systems and Technology
Director, Office of Systems and Technology  Vacant
ALB
(518) 862 -2879
Deputy Director Tracene Davis
HHQ
(202) 402-5748
Asset Sales
Director, Office of Asset Sales John Lucey
HHQ
(202) 402-3927
Budget and Field Resources
Director, Office of Budget and Field Resources Neal Allen
HHQ
(202)402-2483
Deputy Director Vacant
 
 
Director, Program Budget Division Tracey Jenkins
HHQ 
 
S and T Budget Division Nicholas Joy
HHQ
(202) 402-4091
Analyses and Reporting
Director, Analyses and Reporting Division Vacant
HHQ
 
Funding Control
Funding Controls Division Natalie Gravette
HHQ