Home / Program Offices / General Counsel / OGC Headquarters Managers
OGC Headquarters Managers
*The Headquarters area code is 202
Immediate Office
Room
Phone
C General Counsel Damon Y. Smith
10110
708-2244
C Principal Deputy General Counsel Benjamin Klubes
10110
708-2244
C Senior Counsel Corey Minor Smith 10110 708-2244
C Senior Counsel for Oversight Jordan Blumenthal 10110 708-2244
FAX General Counsel's Office Facsimile Machine
10110
708-3389
Office of Deputy General Counsel for Housing Programs
Room
Phone
CAH Deputy General Counsel for Housing Programs Amy Brown
10238
402-3826
Office of Deputy General Counsel for Enforcement and Fair Housing
Room
Phone
CAC Deputy General Counsel Sasha Samberg-Champion
10110
708-2244
FAX Enforcement and Fair Housing Facsimile Machine
10110
401-2841
Office of Deputy General Counsel (Operations)
Room
Phone
CAG Deputy General Counsel for Operations Gayle Bohling
10240
402-6519
CAG Senior Advisor Elan Adounvo 2130 402-5252
FAX Operations Facsimile Machine
10240
708-0004
Administration Management and Human Resources Division
Room
Phone
CAGA Director Dara Powell
10245
402-2214
FAX Administrative Services Staff Facsimile Machine
10245
708-1436
Budget and Contracts Division
Room
Phone
CAGB Director Darren Jenkins
10248
402-5453
Field Management and IT Division
Room
Phone
CAGC Assistant General Counsel Tenille E. Washburn
10286
402-6536
CAGC Supervisory Management Information Specialist Ruanne Johnson
10286
402-5218
Office of Assisted Housing and Community Development
Room
Phone
CAHB  Associate General Counsel Althea M. Forrester
8152
402-5268
CAHBA Assistant General Counsel
Community Development Division
Nicola Sanders
8154
402-5279
CAHBA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Community Development Division
Alyce Thompson
8154
402-2875
CAHBB Assistant General Counsel
Assisted Housing Division
Howard L. Sims
8142
402-3876
CAHBB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Assisted Housing Division
 Adrienne Buenavista 8142 402-1492
FAX Office of Assisted Housing and Community Development Facsimile Machine
8148
708-0880
Office of Program Enforcement
Room
Phone
CACC Associate General Counsel Dane M. Narode
TBD
402-2375
FAX Office of Program Enforcement Facsimile Machine
TBD
708-5153
CACCA Assistant General Counsel Program Enforcement Division Jennifer Grim
TBD
402-2993
CACCA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Program Enforcement Division
Adam Cearley
TBD
402-3015
CACCB Assistant General Counsel Administrative Proceedings Division Joel Foreman
TBD
402-2205
CACCB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Proceedings Division
Barrett McVary
TBD
402-2949
Office of Finance, Procurement and Administrative Law
Room
Phone
CAGD Associate General Counsel Lisa Mulrain
8150
402-5113
FAX Office of Finance, Procurement and Administrative Law Facsimile Machine
8150
708-1999
CAGDA Assistant General Counsel
Procurement Division
Julie K. Cannatti
10164
402-6692
CAGDA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Procurement Law Division
Justin D. Haselden
10164
402-3494
FAX Procurement Law Division Facsimile Machine
10164
619-8155
CAGDB Acting Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Law Division
Lee Ann Richardson
9262
402-5127
CAGDB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Administrative Law Division
Lee Ann Richardson
9262
402-5127
CAGDC Assistant General Counsel
Finance Division
Ayasha Ainashbekova
9254
402-5272
 CAGDC Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Finance Division
Angela Ayers
9254
402-3089
Office of Ethics, Appeals and Personnel Law
Room
Phone
CAGE Associate General Counsel Keisha Bell
2134
402-2356
FAX Office of Ethics, Appeals and Personnel Law Facsimile Machine
2134
401-9712
CAGEA Assistant General Counsel Ethics and Appeals Division Daniel Baxter
2130
402-2089
CAGEB Assistant General Counsel Personnel Law Division Javes Myung
2124
402-5364
CAGEB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Personnel Law Division
Brooke DuBois
2124
402-2682
FAX Personnel Law Division Facsimile Machine
2124
401-7400
Office of Insured Housing
Room
Phone
CAHA Associate General Counsel Sherece Tolbert
10172
402-4663
FAX Office of Insured Housing Facsimile Machine
10172
619-8010
CAHAA Assistant General Counsel
Multifamily Mortgage Division
Arnette L. Georges
10172
402-5257
CAHAA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Multifamily Mortgage Division
Laura Scott 10172 402-6582
FAX Multifamily Mortgage Division Facsimile Machine
10172
708-2212
CAHAB Assistant General Counsel
Single Family Mortgage Division
Benjamin Litchfield
10172
402-6750
CAHAB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Single Family Mortgage Division
Travis Gaines 10172 402-8113
FAX Single Family Mortgage Division Facsimile Machine
10172
708-1826
Office of Legislation and Regulations
Room
Phone
CAD Associate General Counsel Aaron Santa Anna
10282
402-5300
FAX Office of Legislation and Regulations Facsimile Machine
10282
708-4337
CADA Assistant General Counsel Legislation Division Amanda J. Wahlig
10282
402-3879
CADA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Legislation Division
Lindsay Huusko
10282
402-8382
CADB Assistant General Counsel
Regulations Division
Allison Lack
10276
402-4720
CADB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Regulations Division
Kyle Helmick 10276 402-4847
FAX Regulations Division Facsimile Machine
10276
401-0349
Office of Fair Housing
Room
Phone
CACA Associate General Counsel Jeanine Worden
10272
402-5188
CACAA Assistant General Counsel
Enforcement Division
Ayelet Weiss
10270
402-2882
CACAA Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Enforcement Division
Erik Heins 10270 402-5887
FAX Fair Housing Division Facsimile Machine
10270
708-2537
CACAB Assistant General Counsel
Compliance Division
William F. Lynch
10264
402-6280
CACAB Deputy Assistant General Counsel
Compliance Division
Hannah Gordon 10264 402-5410
Office of Litigation 
Room
Phone
CAHC Acting Associate General Counsel Amy Brown
10238
402-3826
CAHCA Assistant General Counsel Insured Housing and Community Development Perrin Wright
TBD
402-3229
CAHCA Deputy Assistant General Counsel Insured Housing and Community Development Emma Bellamy TBD 402-3558
CAHCB Assistant General Counsel Assisted Housing and Civil Rights Litigation Division Batina Wills-Washington
TBD
402-5106
CAHCB Deputy Assistant General Counsel Assisted Housing and Civil Rights Litigation Division Joseph Robbins
TBD
402-4610

 

Return to Table of Contents