Home / Program Offices / General Counsel / OGC Field Managers
Office of General Counsel (OGC) Field Managers
Name
Title
Office
Telephone
REGION I (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Derya Samadi Regional Counsel Boston (617) 994-8250
Eric Levin Deputy Regional Counsel Boston (617) 994-8259
Jack Brandwein Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Boston (617) 994-8267
Cynthia Loesch-Johnson Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Boston (617) 994-8256
REGION II (New Jersey, New York)
Erica Levin Regional Counsel New York (212) 542-7229
Julia Murray Deputy Regional Counsel New York (212) 542-7853
Valerie Daniele Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation New York (212) 542-7704
Christopher Trovato Associate Regional Counsel - Programs New York (212) 542-7216
James C. Brylinski Chief Counsel Buffalo (716) 646-7005
Diana Crespo Caballero Chief Counsel Newark (973) 776-7321
REGION III (Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia)
Brad Rader Regional Counsel Philadelphia (215) 430-6654
Sonya Kaloyanides Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Philadelphia (215) 430-6671
John Lego Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Philadelphia (215) 430-6663
Sorella Jacobs Chief Counsel Baltimore (410) 209-6598
Joseph Akman Chief Counsel Washington, DC (202) 275-6270
REGION IV (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto Rico/ Virgin Islands, South Carolina, Tennessee)
Antonette Sewell Regional Counsel Atlanta (678) 732-2646
Jennifer Harry Deputy Regional Counsel Atlanta (678) 732-2534
Robert Zayac Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Atlanta (678) 732-2887
Jan Haber Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Atlanta (678) 732-2673
Monica Yoma-Awin Chief Counsel Caribbean (787) 274-5851
Jonathan Anderson Chief Counsel Greensboro (336) 851-8169
Ingrid Suarez-Osborn Chief Counsel Jacksonville (904) 208-6122
Gail Dotson Chief Counsel Miami (305) 520-5101
Mary Barrett Brewer Chief Counsel Nashville (615) 515-8590
REGION V (Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Courtney Minor Regional Counsel Chicago (312) 913-8615
Janet Elson Deputy Regional Counsel Chicago (312) 913-8604
Lisa Danna-Brennan Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Chicago (312) 913-8609
Gregory Gustin Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Chicago (312) 913-8618
Raymond Keyser Chief Counsel Cleveland (216) 357-7681
Jared Fink Chief Counsel Detroit (313) 234-7388
Keith W. Lerch Chief Counsel Indianapolis (317) 957-7279
Margaret Stinchcomb Chief Counsel Minneapolis-St.Paul (612) 843-6416
REGION VI (Arkansas, Lousiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Sakeena Adams Regional Counsel Ft. Worth (817) 978-9569
Mary Merchant Deputy Regional Counsel Ft. Worth (817) 978-9561
Allyssa Wheaton-Rodriguez Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Ft. Worth (817) 978-5994
Christopher Kinnear Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Ft. Worth (817) 978-5995
Jessica Lee Chief Counsel Little Rock (501) 918-5702
Bam V. Gressett Chief Counsel New Orleans (504) 671-3741
Mikel Anderson Chief Counsel Oklahoma City (405) 609-8431
REGION VII (Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska)
Bion Vance Regional Counsel Kansas City (913) 551-5795
Kristy McTighe Deputy Regional Counsel Kansas City (913) 551-5466
Anne Hinkebein Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Kansas City (913) 321-9711
Lawrence Park     Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Kansas City (913) 551-5441
Douglas J. Finer Chief Counsel St. Louis (314) 418-5254
REGION VIII (Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming)
Matthew Mussetter Regional Counsel Denver (303) 672-4509
Lindsey Allen Deputy Regional Counsel Denver (303) 672-5066
Nicole Allard Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Denver (303) 672-5306
Lesley Meyer Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Denver (303) 672-5138
REGION IX (Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada)
Daryl Mutton Regional Counsel San Francisco (415) 489-6505
Abigail Greenspan Deputy Regional Counsel San Francisco (213) 534-2489
Corinne Oshima Associate Regional Counsel - Programs San Francisco (415) 489-6507
Rachael Lohrey Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation San Francisco (415) 489-6506
Lora Han Chief Counsel Los Angeles (213) 534-2549
Monica Garcia Chief Counsel Phoenix (602) 379-7104
REGION X (Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
James Froembling Regional Counsel Seattle (206) 220-5413
Melanie Lampert Ryan Deputy Regional Counsel Seattle (206) 220-5415
Jeana Poloni Associate Regional Counsel - Litigation Seattle (206) 220-5439
Mary Shirley Associate Regional Counsel - Programs Seattle (206) 220-6201