Davis Bacon and Labor Standards Regional/Field Staff

Select a Region for more information

[Regional Map][Region 1] [Region 2] [Region 3] [Region 4] [Region 5] [Region 7] [Region 6] [Region 9] [Region 8] [Region 10]

Eastern HUB
Jurisdiction: Regions I, II, III & IV

Debra Bensala​, Eastern HUB Director

Region I-Boston Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Massachusetts, Connecticut, Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
10 Causeway Street, Room 365
Boston, MA 02222-1092
Phone: (617) 994-8232

Angel A. Agüero, Deputy Director of the Eastern Hub
Phone: TBA

Cedric T. White, Labor Standards Specialist
(Areas Covered: Massachusetts, Maine, Connecticut, New Hampshire, and all IHAs region wide)
Phone: (617) 994-8217

Jillian Martin, Labor Standards Specialist
(Areas Covered: Massachusetts, Maine, Connecticut, New Hampshire, and all IHAs region wide)
Phone: TBA

Priscilla Ibrahim, Labor Standards Specialist
(Areas covered: Vermont, Rhode Island, and all IHAs region wide)
Phone: (617) 994-8244 



Region II-New York Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: New York, New Jersey)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
26 Federal Plaza,
35th Floor-Room 35-130
New York, 10278-0068
Phone: (212) 264-8000

Angel A. Agüero, Deputy Director of the Eastern Hub
Phone: TBA

Cory Chu, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: States of New Jersey and New York)
Phone: (212) 542-7148

Patrick Wallis, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: States of New Jersey and New York)
Phone: TBA

DuVale Riley, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: States of New Jersey and New York)
Phone: TBA



Region III-Philadelphia Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Pennsylvania, Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia, and West Virginia)
Office of Davis Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
100 Penn Square East
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3380
Phone: (215) 656-0500

Angel A. Agüero, Deputy Director of the Eastern Hub
Phone: TBA

Lavaris Ross, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Western Pennsylvania including the counties: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Clarion, Clearfield, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, and Westmoreland, Pittsburgh, State of Maryland and District of Columbia)
Phone: (410) 209-6620

Eric Ramoth, Senior Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Eastern Pennsylvania including the counties: Adams, Berks, Bradford, Bucks, Carbon, Centre, Chester, Clinton, Columbia, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Juniata, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Mifflin, Monroe, Montgomery, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Philadelphia, Pike, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming, York, and the State of Delaware)
Phone: (215) 430-6626

Kamaria Taylor, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: State of Virginia, State of West Virginia)
Phone: (804) 822-4806



Region IV-Atlanta Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Georgia, Alabama, Florida, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, and U.S. Virgin Islands)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
40 Marietta Street
Five Points Plaza, 4th Floor
Atlanta, GA 30303-2806
Phone: (404) 331-5001

Roxanne Volkmann, Deputy Director of the Eastern Hub
Phone: (312) 913-8438

Alfreida Doe, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: South Carolina, Tennessee, Initial contact for all Healthcare Programs)
Phone: (678) 732-2605

Leslie Gibson, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Mississippi and Caribbean)
Phone: (678) 732-2042

Debra Tilley, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Alabama)
Phone: (678) 732-2003

Ira C. Turman, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Georgia)
Phone: (678) 732-2062

TBA, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Kentucky, Florida, North Carolina and Region IV tribes in AL, FL, MS, NC, and SC)
Phone: TBA



Central HUB
Jurisdiction: Regions V, VI, & VII

Jerlinda Banks, Central HUB Director​

Region V-Chicago Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio and Wisconsin)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
77 West Jackson Boulevard
Chicago, IL 60604-3507
Phone: (312) 353-9090

Yvonne Matthews, Deputy Director of the Central Hub
(Area Covered: Indiana)
Phone: (312) 913-8092

Deborah Diez, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Illinois and Ohio)
Phone: (312) 913-8127

Miguel Garcia, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Michigan)
Phone: TBA

Loretta Szweduik, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Minnesota and Wisconsin)
Phone: (612) 370-3189

Phyllis Bowman, Wage Requirement Assistant
(Area Covered:  Payroll review assistance; assigned as needed.)
Phone: (317) 957-7369



Region VI-Fort Worth Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Texas, Arkansas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, New Mexico)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
307 W. 7th Street
Suite 1000
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Jerlinda Banks, Central Hub Director

Karen Clark, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: State of Louisiana and the following counties in Texas: ARANSAS, ATASCOSA, BASTROP, BEE, BEXAR, BLANCO, BROOKS, BURNET, CALDWELL, CALHOUN, CAMERON, COMAL, DE WITT, DIMMIT, DUVAL, FAYETTE, FRIO, GOLIAD, GONZALES, GUADALUPE, HAYS, HIDALGO, JACKSON, JIM WELLS, KARNES, KINNEY, KLEBERG,LA SALLE, LIVE OAK, LLANO, MAVERICK, MEDINA, NUECES, SAN PATRICIO, STARR, TRAVIS, UVALDE, VAL VERDE, VICTORIA, WEBB, WILLIAMSON, WILSON, and ZAVALA)
Phone: (210) 475-6818

Patrice Hicks, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: TBA)
Phone: (817) 978-5711

Anthony T. Jennings, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: States of Arkansas, New Mexico and the following counties in Texas:
ANGELINA, AUSTIN, BRAZOS, BURLESON, CHAMBERS, GALVESTON, GRIMES, HARRIS, HOUSTON, JASPER, JEFFERSON, LEON, LIBERTY, MADISON, MATAGORDA, NACOGDOCHES, NEWTON, ORANGE, POLK, ROBERTSON, SABINE, SAN AUGUSTINE, SHELBY, TRINITY, TYLER, WALKER, WASHINGTON, and WHARTON)
Phone: (713) 718-3136

Rowena José, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: TBA)
Phone: (817) 978-5774

Fernando Ramirez, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area covered: State of Oklahoma, City of Fort Worth, TX, PIH Choice Neighborhood Housing Construction Projects and the following counties in Texas: BOWIE, CAMP, CASS, CHEROKEE, COKE, COLLIN, DELTA, ELLIS, ERATH, FANNIN, FRANKLIN, FREESTONE, GRAYSON, GREGG, HARRISON, HENDERSON, HOPKINS, HUNT, KAUFMAN, LAMAR, MARION, MORRIS, NAVARRO, PANOLA, RAINS, RED RIVER, ROCKWALL, RUSK, TITUS,
UPSHUR, VAN ZANDT, and WOOD)
Phone: (817) 978-5618

Alberto J. Solorzano, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Rental Assistance Demonstration (RAD), CDBG-DR-all states, and the following  counties in Texas: ARCHER, BAYLOR, BELL, BOSQUE, BREWSTER, BROWN, CALLAHAN, CHILDRESS, CLAY, COLEMAN, COLLINGSWORTH, COMANCHE, CONCHO, CORYELL, COTTLE, CROSBY, CULBERSON, DICKENS, DONLEY, EASTLAND, ECTOR, EL PASO, FALLS, FISHER, FLOYD, FOARD, GAINES, GARZA, GRAY, HALE, HALL, HAMILTON, HANSFORD, HARDEMAN, HASKELL, HILL, HOCKLEY, HOOD, HOWARD, HUTCHINSON, JACK, , JOHNSON, JONES, KIMBLE, KNOX, LAMB, LAMPASAS, LIMESTONE, LUBBOCK, , LYNN, MARTIN, MASON, MCCULLOCH, MCLENNAN, MIDLAND, MILAM, MITCHELL, MONTAGUE, NOLAN, PALO, PINTO, PRESIDIO, RANDALL, REEVES, RUNNELS, , SAN SABA, SCHLEICHER, STEPHENS, STONEWALL, SWISHER, TARRANT, TAYLOR, THROCKMORTON, TOM GREEN, UPTON, WARD, WICHITA, WILBARGER, WINKLER, WISE, and YOUNG)
Phone: (210) 208-5115



Region VII-Kansas City Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Kansas, Iowa, Missouri, Nebraska - Excluding NE and KS Indian Programs)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
400 State Avenue
Kansas City, KS 66101-2406

Jerlinda Banks, Central HUB Director​

Denise Polk, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Kansas, Iowa, Missouri, and Nebraska)
Phone: TBA



Western HUB
Jurisdiction: Regions VIII, IX, & X
Matthew Dufresne, Western Hub Director


Region VIII-Denver Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah, Wyoming and Nebraska Indian Programs)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
1670 Broadway
Denver, CO 80202-4801

Eugene Hairston, Deputy Director of the Western Hub
Phone:
(206) 220-5384

Melanie Hertel, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Utah and the following counties in Southern Colorado: Alamosa, Arapahoe, Archuleta, Baca, Bent, Chaffee, Cheyenne, Conejos, Costilla, Crowley, Custer, Delta, Denver, Dolores, Douglas, El Paso, Freemont, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Huerfano, La Plata, Las Animas, Lincoln, Mesa, Mineral, Montezuma, Montrose, Otero, Ouray, Park, Prowers, Pueblo, Rio Grande, Saguache, San Juan, and San Miguel)
Phone: (206) 220-5385

Eugene Hairston, Deputy Director of the Western Hub
(Area Covered: Region VIII Tribes, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wyoming, and the following counties in Northern Colorado: Adams, Boulder, Broomfield, Jefferson, Larimer, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Weld, and Yuma)
Phone: (206) 220-5384



Region IX-San Francisco Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: California, Arizona, Guam, Hawaii, Mariana Islands, Nevada)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
One Sansome Street, Suite 1200
San Francisco, CA 94104
Phone: (415) 489-6729

Eugene Hairston, Deputy Director of the Western Hub
Phone:
(206) 220-5384

Patchara Baumgartner, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Hawaii and Surrounding Islands; the following counties in California: Amador, Butte, Colusa, Contra Costa, Del Norte, El Dorado, Glenn, Humboldt, Imperial, Kern, Lake, Lassen, Los Angeles, Marin, Mendocino, Modoc, Napa, Nevada, Orange, Placer, Plumas, Riverside, Sacramento, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Joaquin, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Shasta, Sierra, Siskiyou, Solano, Sonoma, Sutter, Tehama, Trinity, Ventura, Yolo and Yuba)
Phone: (415) 489-6727

Irenis Green, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: The following counties in California: Alameda, Alpine, Calaveras, Fresno, Imperial, Inyo, Kern, Los Angeles, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono, Monterey, Orange, Riverside, San Benito, San Bernardino, San Diego, San Francisco, San Luis Obispo, San Mateo, Santa Barbara, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz, Stanislaus, Tulare, Tuolumne and Ventura)
Phone: (415) 489-6519

Anthony Griswold, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Nevada and Arizona)
Phone: (702) 366-2134



Region X-Seattle Regional Office
(Jurisdiction: Washington, Alaska, Idaho, Oregon)
Office of Davis-Bacon and Labor Standards
U.S. Department of HUD
909 1st Avenue, Suite 200
Seattle, WA 98104-1000
Phone: (206) 220-5109

Eugene Hairston, Deputy Director of the Western Hub
Phone:
(206) 220-5384

Patchara Baumgartner, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Washington, excluding King County)
Phone: (415) 489-6727

Irenis Green, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Oregon)
Phone: (415) 489-6519

Melanie Hertel, Labor Standards Specialist
(Area Covered: Alaska, Idaho, and the following county in Washington: King County)
Phone: (206) 220-5385