[Logo: Homes and Communities: U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development] Small/Disadvantaged Business Utilization
[Vea la versión en español de esta página] [Contact Us] [Display the text version of this page] [Search/Index]
 

Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization
Marketing to HUD
Outreach Events
News
Goals & Accomplishments
Small Business Policies
About OSDBU
Forms

HUD news

Homes

Resources

Communities

Working with HUD
Webcasts
Mailing lists
RSS Feeds

[The U.S. government's official web portal]  

Small Business Resource Guide -
Appendix A -
Federal Agency Offices Of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization

- -
 Information by State
 Print version
 

There are references available to assist you in researching what agencies buy your products and services. The first is the Government Purchasing and Sales Directory. This document alphabetically lists 4,000 products and services bought by the federal government’s major military and civilian agencies and provides the specific purchasing offices who are responsible for purchasing the items. The document is available from the following office and web site:

Superintendent of Documents
Government Printing Office
Washington, DC 20402
www.gpo.gov.

Another is the Federal Procurement Report, published annually by the Federal Procurement Data Center. This report contains information on contracting activities of sixty federal agencies and provides information valuable for market and geographical analysis. It identifies the type of products and services procured by the agencies along with prime contractors who receive the majority of the federal contracts in each state. The document is available from GSA at the following address and web site:

Federal Procurement Data Center
General Services Administration
7th and D Streets, SW
Washington, DC 20407
www.fpds.gsa.gov.

The following is a listing of the Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU) directors, addresses, phone and fax numbers and e-mail addresses. Once you have determined what agencies purchase your products or services, you may obtain useful information from the various OSDBUs concerning contracting opportunities at their respective agencies.

Go back to the Small Business Resource Guide Main Index




AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT
14th & Independence Avenue, SW
AG STOP 9501
1566 South Building
Washington, DC 20250-9501
Director: Jim House
Fax: (202) 720-3001
Internet e-mail: sharron.harris@usda.gov

AIR FORCE DEPARTMENT
1060 Air Force Pentagon, Room 5E271
Washington, DC 20330-1000
Deputy Director: Mr. Dale McNabb
Fax: (703) 614-9266
Internet e-mail: afsb3@af.pentagon.mil

  • Air Force Material Command
    7981 Georgia Street
    Hill AFB, UT 84056-5824
    Voice: (801) 777-4143
    Fax: (801) 777-5366
    Public Affairs: (801) 777-5201

ARMY DEPARTMENT
SADBU, 106 Army Pentagon
Washington, DC 20310-0106
Director: Ms. Tracey L. Pinson
Deputy Director: Ms. Sarah Cross
Fax: (703) 693-3898
Internet e-mail: PINSOTL@HQDA.ARMY.MIL
  • Army Research Acquisition Activity
    820 Chandler Street
    Fort Detrick, MD 21702-5014
    Voice: (301) 619-2471
    Fax: (301) 619-2019
  • Army Chief of Staff
    2800 Powder Mill Road
    Adelphi, MD 20783-1156
    Director: Dr. Robert Whalin
    Fax: (301) 394-3033
    Internet e-mail: rwhalin@arl.army.mil
  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
    Pulaski Building, Room 4204
    20 Massachusetts Avenue NW
    Washington, DC 20314
    Director: Bernie Ford
    Fax: (202) 761-4609
    Internet e-mail: Bernard.E.Ford@usace.army.mil

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
14th & Constitution Avenue, NW, Rm. H-6411
Washington, DC 20230
Director: Mr. Tlaloc J. Garcia
Fax: (202) 482-0501
Internet e-mail: TJGARCIA@doc.gov
  • Bureau of the Census
    Room 1541, FB-3 (Suitland, MD)
    Washington, DC 20233
    Contracting Officer: Ms. Jacqueline Wilson
    Voice: (301) 457-1864
    Fax: (301) 457-1785
  • National Institute of Standards & Technology
    100 Bureau Drive, M/S 3570
    Room B-149, Building 301
    Gaithersburg, MD 20899
    Small Business Specialist: Mr. Henry Levy
    Voice: (301) 975-6343
    Fax: (301) 963-7732
  • National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration
    1305 East West Highway, Room 7601, OFA 615
    Silver Spring, MD 20910-3281
    Small Business Specialist: Ms. Kimberly Marshall
    Voice: (301) 713-0836
    Fax: (301) 713-0806
    Internet e-mail: kimberly.marshall@noaa.gov
  • US Patent and Trademark Office
    Office of Procurement
    Box #6
    Washington, DC 20231
    Small Business Liaison Officer: Ms. Muriel Brown
    Voice: (703) 305-8370
    Fax: (703) 305-8294
    Internet e-mail: muriel.brown@uspto.gov
  • Minority Business Development Agency
    Department of Commerce
    14th & Constitution Avenue NW, Room H-5055
    Washington, DC 20230
    Director: Mr. Ronald N. Langston
    Fax: (202) 501-4698
    Internet e-mail: rlangston@mbda.gov

DEFENSE DEPARTMENT
1777 North Kent Street, Suite 9100
Arlington, VA 22209
Director: Mr. Frank Ramos
Deputy Director: Mr. Tim Foreman
Fax: (703) 588-7561
Internet e-mail: timothy.foreman@osd.mil
DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY
701 S. Courthouse Road, Code SADBU
Arlington, VA 22204-2199
Chief, SADBU: Lt. Col. Stephen Wallace, U.S. Army
Fax: (703) 607-4173
Internet e-mail: wallaces@ncr.disa.mil

DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY
Building 600, Room F2-905
Washington, DC 20340-3342
Director, SDBU: Mr. Carl Edwards
Fax: (202) 231-2831
Internet e-mail: carl.edwards@dia.mil

 


DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY
8725 John J. Kingman Road Suite 1127
Ft. Belvoir, VA 22060-6221
Director: Mr. Thomas D. Ray
Deputy Director: Mr. Anthony J. Kuders
Fax: (703) 767-1670
Internet e-mail: thomas_ray@hq.dla.mil
  • Defense National Stockpile Center
    8725 John J. Kingman Road
    Suite 4616, Room 4528
    Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-6223
    Special Assistant for Small Business: Rossell Beckett
    Voice: (703) 767-5402
    Fax: (703) 767-5411
    Internet e-mail: rossel_beckett@hq.dla.mil
  • Defense Revtilization and Marketing Service
    Federal Center
    74 Washington Avenue, North
    Battle Creek, MI 49017-3092
    Special Assistant for Small Business: Mr. Robert L. Nendorf
    Voice: (616) 961-7116
    Fax: (616) 961-7165
    Internet e-mail: s9d3154@drms.dla.mil
  • Defense Supply Center, Columbus
    3990 East Broad Street, B117 South
    Columbus, OH 43216-5000
    Associate Director of Small Business: Mr. Howard A. Griffin, Sr.
    Fax: (614) 692-4920
    Internet e-mail: howard_griffin@dscc.dla.mil
  • Defense Supply Center, Philadelphia
    700 Robbins Avenue
    Philadelphia, PA 19111-5096
    Associate Director of Small Business: Mr. Michael McCall
    Fax: (215) 737-7116
    Internet e-mail: mmccall@dscp.dla.mil
  • Defense Supply Center, Richmond
    8000 Jefferson Davis Highway
    Richmond, VA 23297-5124
    Associate Director of Small Business: Mr. John Henley
    Fax: (804) 279-6615
    Internet e-mail: jhenley@dscr.dla.mil

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
400 Maryland Avenue SW
Room 3120 (FOB#3)
Washington, DC 20202-0521
Director: Ms. Viola Jaramillo
Fax: (202) 401-6477

Internet e-mail: vi.jaramillo@ed.gov
ENERGY DEPARTMENT
1000 Independence Avenue, SW, Room 4B-080
Washington, DC 20585
Acting Director: Mr. Steve Mournigham
Fax: (202) 586-5488
Internet e-mail: steve.mourningham@hq.doe.gov
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20460
Director: Ms. Jeanette Brown
Fax: (202) 401-1080
Internet e-mail: brown.jeanette@epamail.epa.gov
GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
18th & F Streets NW, Room 6029
Washington, DC 20405
Director: Mr. Boyd K. Rutherford
Associate Administrator, OED: Mr. Tracy Lewis
Fax: (202) 208-5938

Internet e-mail: boydk.rutherford@gsa.gov
GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
North Capitol & H Streets, NW
Room C-897
Washington, DC 20401
Director: Mr. Robert Freeman
Fax: (202) 512-1745

 


HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT
200 Independence Avenue SW, Room 517D
Washington, DC 20201
Director: Ms. Debbie Ridgely
Fax: (202) 260-4872
Internet e-mail: debbie.ridgely@hhs.gov
  • Administration For Children & Families
    370 L'Enfant Promenade SW
    4th Floor West, Aerospace Center
    Washington, DC 20447
    Small Business Manager: Linda Dandley
    Fax: (202) 260-4872
    Internet e-mail: ldanley@psc.gov
  • Centers For Disease Control & Prevention
    2920 Brandywine Road,
    Room 2606, M/S E-15
    Atlanta, GA 30341-5539
    Small Business Manager: Mr. Curtis Bryant
    Fax: (770) 488-2847
    Internet e-mail: cbryant1@cdc.gov
  • Food and Drug Administration
    Office of Facilities, Acquisitions, and Central Services
    5600 Fishers Lane, HFA 230
    Parkland Building, Room 2074
    Rockville, MD 20857
    Small Business Program Manager: Mr. Mendel D. Hill
    Fax: (301) 827-7228
    Internet e-mail: MHILL1@oc.fda.gov
  • Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration
    5600 Fishers Lane
    Rockville, MD 20857
    Administrator: Mr. Charles G. Curie
    Voice: (301) 443-4447
    Fax: (301) 443-0839
    Internet e-mail: ccurie@samhsa.gov
  • Health Care Financing Administration
    7500 Security Boulevard, Code: C2-21-15
    Baltimore, MD 21244-1850
    Small Business Manager: Ms. Joann Day
    Fax: (410) 786-9922
  • Indian Health Service
    Division of Acquisition & Grants Operation
    Office of Management Administration
    Twinbrook Metro Plaza, Suite 450A
    12300 Twinbrook Parkway
    Rockville, MD 20892
    Voice: (301) 443-5204
    Fax: (301) 443-0929
  • National Institutes of Health
    9000 Wisconsin Avenue
    Bethesda, MD 20892
    Chief, Small Business Manager: Ms. Diana Mukitarian
    Small Business Specialist: Ms. Annette Owens-Scarboro
    Voice: (301) 496-9639
    Fax: (301) 480-2506
    Internet e-mail: sbmail@od.nih.gov

HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
471 Seventh Street SW, Room 3130
Washington, DC 20410
Visit the HUD OSDBU Internet Home Page

 


INTERIOR DEPARTMENT
1849 C Street NW, Room 5524
Washington, DC 20240
Director: Mr. Robert Faithful
Fax: (202) 219-2131
Internet e-mail: robert_faithful@doi.gov
  • Bureau of Indian Affairs
    Division of Acquisition and Property
    Management
    1849 C Street NW, Mail Stop 2626A
    Washington, DC 20240
    Procurement Analyst:
    Mr. Peter Markey
    Voice: (202) 208-2710
    Fax: (202) 219-4071
  • Bureau of Land Management
    (HQ Procurement)
    1849 C Street NW,
    Suite 1075, MS-LS
    Washington, DC 20240
    Business Utilization & Development Specialist: Mr. Milton Hill
    Voice: (202) 452-7751
    Fax: (202) 452-5141
  • Bureau of Land Management
    (Denver)
    Denver Federal Center, Building 41,
    WO-107-D
    P.O. Box 25047
    Denver, CO 80225-0047
    Business Utilization & Development Specialist: Mr. Lee Allen
    Voice: (303) 236-6652
    Fax: (303) 236-4410
    Internet e-mail: lallen@sc.blm.gov
  • National Park Service
    Business and Economic Development Program
    1849 "C" Street NW,
    MS 1324 - MIB
    Washington, DC 20240
    Manager: Mr. Ben Saji
    Fax: (202) 565-1144
    Internet e-mail: ben_saji@nps.gov
  • U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
    Division of Contracting & General Services
    4401 N. Fairfax Drive
    Arlington Square, Suite 200, Room 210A
    Arlington, VA 22203
    Business Utilization & Development Specialist: Mr. James W. McKoy, Jr.
    Voice: (703) 358-2225
    Fax: (703) 358-2264
  • U.S. Geological Survey
    Office of Acquisition & Federal Assistance
    12201 Sunrise Valley Drive, MS-205P
    Reston, VA 22092
    Business Utilization & Development Specialist: Mr. Rick Heilemann
    Voice: (703) 648-7346
    Fax: (703) 648-7901
    Internet e-mail: rheileman@usgs.gov

JUSTICE DEPARTMENT
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1010 National Place (The Shops)
Washington, DC 20530
Director: Mr. Joseph "Ken" Bryan
Deputy Director: Ms. Eleanor Geary
Fax: (202) 616-1717
Internet e-mail: joseph.k.bryan@justice.usdoj.gov
  • Bureau of Prisons
    I.T. Acquisitions Section
    320 First Street NW, 500-2
    Washington, DC 20534
    Director: Ms. Kathleen Hawk-Sawyer
    Fax: (202) 616-6007
  • Drug Enforcement Administration
    Office of Acquisition Management,
    Room W-5014
    700 Army - Navy Drive
    Arlington, VA 22202
    Procurement Analyst: Ms. Yolanda Tillman
    Voice: (202) 307-7150
    Fax: (202) 307-4877
    Internet e-mail: yolanda.tillman@starpower.net
  • Federal Bureau Of Investigations
    Property, Procurement & Management Section
    935 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Room 6845
    Washington, DC 20535
    Contracting Specialist: Ms. Doreen Morton
    Voice: (202) 324-2280
    Fax: (202) 324-3767
  • Immigration & Naturalization Service
    425 I Street NW, Room 2208
    Washington, DC 20536
    Procurement Analyst: Ms. Rosemary Goldberg
    Voice: (202) 305-1270
    Fax: (202) 514-3353

LABOR DEPARTMENT
200 Constitution Avenue NW, Room C2318
Washington, DC 20210
Director: Ms. June M. Robinson
Fax: (202) 219-9167

Internet e-mail: Jrobinson@dol.gov

NATIONAL AERONAUTICS & SPACE ADMINISTRATION
300 E Street SW, Room 9K70, Code K
Washington, DC 20546
Associate Administrator: Mr. Ralph C. Thomas
Fax: (202) 358-3261
Internet e-mail: rthomas@hq.nasa.gov
NATIONAL IMAGERY & MAPPING AGENCY
4600 Sagamore Road, M/S D-15
Bethesda, MD 20816-5003
Director, OSDBU: Ms. Irene V. Wilburn
Fax: (301) 227-2307
NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY
9800 Savage Road
Fort George G. Meade, MD 20755-6622
Director, Small Business Office: Ms. Kathleen Buck
Fax: (301) 688-4429
Internet e-mail: kebuck@nsa.gov
NAVY DEPARTMENT
Washington Navy Yard, Building #36
720 Kennon Street SE
Washington, DC 20374
Director OSDBU: Ms. Nancy Tarrant
Deputy Director: Paulette Widmann
Fax: (202) 685-6865

Internet e-mail: sadbu@hq.navy.mil
SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
Office of Acquisition and Grants
1710 Gwynn Oak Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21207
Director: Mr. Tom Purdy, Small Business Advocate
Fax: (410) 965-2965
Internet e-mail: tom.purdy@ssa.gov
STATE DEPARTMENT
OSDBU - Room 633 (SA-6)
Washington, DC 20522-0602
Director: Ms. Durie White
Associate Director: Mr. Gregory Mayberry
Fax: (703) 875-6825

Internet e-mail: durie.white@dos.us-state.gov
 

TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT
400 Seventh Street SW, Room 9414
Washington, DC 20590
Director: Sean M. Moss
Associate Director: Mr. Joseph A. Capuano, Jr.
Associate Director: Mr. Gerardo Franco
Fax: (202) 366-7538
Internet e-mail: sean.moss@ost.dot.gov
  • Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
    P.O. Box 520
    Massena, NY 13662
    Contracting Officer: Ms. Linda Harding
    Voice: (315) 764-3236
    Fax: (315) 764-3235
    Internet e-mail: linda_harding@sls.dot.gov
  • U.S. Coast Guard
    2100 2nd Street SW, Room 2606
    Washington, DC 20593
    Program Manager: Ms. Phyllis Miriashtiani
    Fax: (202) 267-4011

TREASURY DEPARTMENT
1310 G Street NW,
Room 400 West-MMD
Washington, DC 20220
Director: Mr. Kevin Boshears
Fax: (202) 622-4963
Internet e-mail: kevin.boshears@do.treas.gov
  • Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco & Firearms
    650 Massachusetts Avenue NW, Room 3290
    Washington, DC 20226
    Specialist: Ms. Jackie Barber
    Voice: (202) 927-8332
    Fax: (202) 927-7311
  • Bureau of Engraving & Printing
    14th & "C" Streets SW, Room 708-A
    Washington, DC 20228
    Specialist: Ms. Angela Williams
    Voice: (202) 874-3151
    Fax: (202) 874-2200
  • Internal Revenue Service
    Constellation Center
    6009 Oxon Hill Road, Room 700
    Oxon Hill, MD 20745
    Specialist: Ms. Jodie Paustian
    Procurement Analyst: Mr. Anthony Bell
    Voice: (301) 283-1350
    Fax: (301) 283-1529
  • Comptroller of the Currency
    250 "E" Street SW, M/S 4-13
    Washington, DC 20219
    Procurement Analyst: Ms. Karen Waters
    Voice: (202) 927-2680
    Fax: (202) 874-5625
  • U.S. Customs Services
    1300 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Suite 4.2-E
    Washington, DC 20229
    Specialist: Mr. William Bickelman
    Voice: (202) 927-0278
    Fax: (202) 927-1190
  • U.S. Mint
    801 9th Street NW
    Washington, DC 20220
    Specialist: Ms. Caroline Bennington
    Voice: (202) 874-7827
    (202) 756-6180

UNITED STATES INFORMATION AGENCY
301 4th Street, SW, Suite M27
Washington, DC 20547
Director: Ms. Georgia Huber
Fax: (202) 401-2410
UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS
Regional Contracting Office Northeast
3250 Cathlin Avenue
Marine Corps Base
Quantico, VA 22134
Small Business Specialist: Ms. Wanda Cooper
Voice: (703) 784-2807
Fax: (703) 604-0973
Internet e-mail: cooperwd@nt.quantico.usmc.mil
VETERANS AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT
810 I Street NW,
OSDBU (00SB) - Room 1221
Washington, DC 20420
Director: Mr. Scott Denniston
Fax: (202) 565-8156

Internet e-mail: scott.denniston@mailva.gov
 



OTHER PROCUREMENT AGENCIES, BUREAUS AND ORGANIZATIONS

AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
OSDBU/MRC, Room 7.8-E
Ronald Reagan Building
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
(14th Street Entrance)
Washington, DC 20523
Director: Ms. Marilyn Marton
Fax: (202) 216-3056

Internet e-mail: mmarton@usaid.gov
BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
Office of Procurement
Reston, VA 20191
Director: Peter Markey
Fax: (202) 390-6485
COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION
1155 21st Street, NW, 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20581
Director: Steve Grossman
Fax: (202) 418-5535
CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION
4330 East-West Highway, Room 712
Bethesda, MD 20814-4408
Director: Salena Lee
Fax: (301) 504-0107
Internet e-mail: slee@cpsc.gov
CORPORATION OF NATIONAL SERVICE
1201 New York Avenue, NW, 6th Floor
Washington, DC 20525
Director: Mr. Simmon Woodard
Fax: (202) 565-2804
CORPS OF ENGINEERS
Pulaski Building, Room 4204
20 Massachusetts Avenue
Washington, DC 20314
Director: Mr. Bernard E. Ford
Fax: (202) 761-4609
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION
Procurement Management Division
1801 "L" Street NW, Room 2003
Washington, DC 20507
Director: Mr. Kenneth Janiak
Fax: (202) 663-4178
Internet e-mail: kennethjaniak@eeoc.gov
EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
Office of Administration, New Executive Officer
725 17th Street NW, Room 5013C
Washington, DC 20503
Director: Ms. Thelma Toler
Fax: (202) 395-1155
Internet e-mail: TOLER T@A1.EOP.GOV
FANNIE MAE
Minority and Women-Owned Business Procurement Opportunity
3900 Wisconsin Avenue NW,
M/S 1H-1W-16
Washington, DC 20016-2899
Program Manager: Ms. Mia Cole
Voice: (202) 752-4336
FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION
1501 Farm Credit Drive, Room 1215
McLean, VA 22102-5090
Attn: Mr. James Judge, Chief Administrative Services
Fax: (703) 893-2608
FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
445 12th Street SW
Washington, DC 20554
Acting Director: Cornell William Brooks
Fax: (202) 418-0237
Internet e-mail: cbrooks@fcc.gov
FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORP.
801 17th Street, N.W., Suite 1210
Washington, DC 20434-0001
Director: D. Michael Collins
Fax: (202) 416-0235
FEDERAL EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY
Grants & Acquisition Support Division
Federal Center Plaza
500 C Street SW, Room 350
Washington, DC 20472
Acting Director: Ms. Sandra Lewis
Fax: (202) 646-3695
FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION
800 North Capitol Street, Room 924
Washington, DC 20573
Director: Mr. Michael Kilby,
Office of Management Services
Fax: (202) 523-3782

Internet e-mail: michaelk@fmc.gov
FEDERAL MEDIATION & CONCILIATION SERVICE
2100 K Street NW, Room 105
Washington, DC 20427
Procurement Specialist: Mr. Sam Baumgardner
Voice: (202) 606-8111
Fax: (202) 606-4254
Internet e-mail: sbaumgardner@fmcs.gov
FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION
Procurement
600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Room 706
Washington, DC 20580
Chief: Ms. Jean Sefchick
Fax: (202) 326-3529
FEDERAL TRANSIT ADMINISTRATION
400 Seventh Street SW, Room 7412
Washington, DC 20590
Director: Mr. Michael J. Winter
Fax: (202) 366-3475

Internet e-mail: michaelj.winter@fta.gov
FREDDIE MAC
8200 Jones Branch Drive, M/S 113
McLean, VA 22102
Manager, Supplier Diversity: Mr. Jay Inouye
Fax: (703) 903-2046
GENERAL ACCOUNTNG OFFICE
441 G Street NW, Room 6854
Washington, DC 20548
Contact: Rosalind Hart, Chief, Acquisitions Branch
Fax: (202) 512-2879
INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION
500 E Street SW, Room 214
Washington, DC 20436
Contact: Mr. Michael Boling, Procurement Division
Fax: (202) 205-2150
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
101 Independence Avenue SE, Room LA325
Washington, DC 20540
Ms. Valda Mufree-Fleming, Contracts
Fax: (202) 707-8611
NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
Office of Contracts and Grants
2101 Connecticut Avenue NW, Room GR406
Washington, DC 20418
Director: Ms. Mary Pat Nowack
Fax: (202) 334-2665

Internet e-mail: mnowack@nas.edu
NATIONAL ARCHIVES & RECORDS ADMIN.
Space & Security Management Division
8601 Adelphi Road
College Park, MD 20740-6001
Director: Mr. Stephen E. Hannestad
Fax: (301) 713-7389
Internet e-mail: Stephen.hannestad@nara.gov
NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE HUMANITIES
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Room 202
Washington, DC 20506
Contact: Mr. Barry Maynes, Administrative Services
Fax: (202) 606-8243

Internet e-mail: bmaynes@neh.gov
NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD
Contracting
1099 14th Street NW, Suite 6100
Washington, DC 20570
Director:Ms. Paula Roy
Fax: (202) 273-2928

Internet e-mail: paula.roy@nlrb.gov
NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION
4201 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 550 S
Arlington, VA 22230
Senior Advisor: Mr. Donald Senich
Fax: (703) 292-9056
Internet e-mail: dsenich@nsf.gov
NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSSION
Mail Stop T-2F-18
Washington, DC 20555-0001
Director: Ms. Irene P. Little
Fax: (301) 415-5953

Internet e-mail: vxd@nrc.gov
OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
1900 E Street NW, Room 3B-427
Washington, DC 20415
Director: Mr. Steven Vanrees
Fax: (202) 606-0583
Internet e-mail: stvanree@opm.gov
OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORP.
1100 New York Avenue, NW, Room 11199
Washington, DC 20527
Contact: Mr. Gary Keel, V.P. and Chief Financial Officer
Fax: (202) 408-9853
Internet e-mail: gkeel@opic.gov
POSTAL SERVICE
475 L’Enfant Plaza West SW, Room 3821
Washington, DC 20260-5616
Director: Ms. Dorothy Campbell, Manager of Supply Diversity
Fax: (202) 268-6573
Internet e-mail: dgrahamc@mail.usps.gov
RAILROAD RETIREMENT BOARD
844 North Rush Street
Chicago, IL 60611
Director of Supply and Services: Henry Valiulis
Fax: (312) 751-4923
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Procurement & Contracts Branch
Operations Center
6432 General Green Way, M/S O-20
Alexandria, VA 22312
Chief: Ms. Kim Davis
Fax: (703) 914-9226
Internet e-mail: daviskh@sec.gov
SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Office of Procurement & Grants Management
409 Third Street SW, 5000
Washington, DC 20416
Contact: Ms. Sharon Gurley
Fax: (202) 205-6821
Internet e-mail: sharon.gurley@sba.gov
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION
905 L’Enfant Plaza SW
Washington, DC 20560
Equal Opportunity and Minority Affairs
Director: Ms. Era Marshall
Voice: (202) 287-3508
Fax: (202) 287-3492
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY
1101 Market Street
Mail Stop: WR3J
Chattanooga, TN 37402-2801
Senior Manager: Steven R. Ayres
Fax: (615) 751-6890
Internet e-mail: sra@tva.gov
WASHINGTON METROPOLITAN AREA TRANSIT AUTHORITY (METRO)
600 Fifth Street NW, Suite 7G0A
Washington, DC 20001
Director, OCR: Ms. Cynthia Myers
Fax: (202) 962-2471



LIAISON OFFICES

COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM THE BLIND AND OTHER SEVERLY HANDICAPPED
1421 Jefferson Davis Hwy., Suite 10800
Arlington, VA 22202
Executive Director: Mr. Leon A. Wilson, Jr.
Fax: (703) 603-0655
Internet e-mail: lwilson@jwod.gov
FEDERAL PROCUREMENT DATA CENTER
7th & D Street SW, Room 5652
Washington, DC 20407
Director: Mr. Graffton Biglow
Fax: (202) 401-1546

Internet e-mail: grafton.biglow@gsa.gov
SENATE SMALL BUSINESS COMMITTEE
Russell Office Building, Room 428A
Washington, DC 20510
Council: Mr. Paul Cooksey
Fax: (202) 224-4885
Internet e-mail: pcooksey@small-bus.senate.gov
HOUSE SMALL BUSINESS COMMITTEE
Rayburn Building, Room 2361
Washington, DC 20515-6315
General Council: Mr. Nelson Crowther
Fax: (202) 225-3587
Internet e-mail: nelsoncrowther@mail.house.gov
INTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION
1350 New York Avenue NW, Suite 900
Washington, DC 20037
Attn: Ms. Terry Hill, Public Affairs
Fax: (202) 628-0812
Internet e-mail: terry@franchise.org
NATIONAL MINORITY SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL
15 West 39th Street, 9th Floor
1710 H Street NW, 11th Floor
Attn: Mr. Steven Syms, Vice Presidence
Fax: (202) 955-0039
Internet e-mail: sims@nmsdcus.org
OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY
725 17th Street NW, Room 9001-NEOB
Washington, DC 20503
Attn: Mr. Michael Gerich
Deputy Associate Administrator for Policy
Fax: (202) 395-5105

Internet e-mail: meseros-1@a1.eop.gov
PROCUREMENT TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE CENTER PROGRAM
George Mason University
7960 Donegan Drive Sudley North,
Building B
Manassas, VA 22110
Director for Fairfax SBDC: Ms. Jane Luxenberg
Fax: (703) 330-5891
Internet e-mail: jluxenberg@gmu.edu
SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Government Contracts
409 3rd Street SW, Suite 8000
Washington, DC 20416
Associate Administrator: Luz A. Hopewell
Fax: (202) 205-7234
Internet e-mail: luz.hopewell@sba.gov
U.S. CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
1615 H Street, NW
Washington, DC 20062
Director: Small Business Center; David Voight
Fax: (202) 887-3445


| top of page |

 

 
  Follow this link to go  Back to top   
----------
FOIA Privacy Web Policies and Important Links  Home [logo: Fair Housing and Equal Opportunity]
[Logo: HUD seal] U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
451 7th Street S.W., Washington, DC 20410
Telephone: (202) 708-1112   TTY: (202) 708-1455
Find the address of a HUD office near you